HP SAS Hard Drives HP SAS Hard Drives HP SSD Hard Drives DELL SAS Hard Drives DELL SAS Hard Drives IBM Hard Drives Seagate Hard Drives Hard Drives
u320 Hard Drives SAS/SATA Hard Drives Memory Controllers Processors Power Supplies
 Create Account    Your Cart    Checkout    Contact Us   
  Home : Networking :

New J9142B

 
Login | Create Account | Your Cart | Checkout | Contact Us    
 Search   |   |   Advanced Search 
U320 DrivesProliant U320 Options Solid StateSolid State Drives SAS DrivesProliant SAS/SATA Options SATA DrivesProliant SAS/SATA Options Fibre DrivesProliant SAS/SATA Options MemoryProliant Memory Options ControllersProliant Controllers ProcessorsProliant Processors Power SuppliesProliant Power Supplies NetworkingNetwork Adapters
 Country
controllers drives US Dollar Prices u320 drives processors memory Canadian site HP SAS Hard Drives PowerSupplies
 Manufacturer
 HP Enterprise™
 System
 Proliant™
 StorageWorks™
 Systems
 HP Proliant
 HP StorageWorks
 Dell PowerEdge
 Dell PowerVault
 EMC CX VNX
 IBM SystemX
 Categories
 U320 Drives
 SAS Drives
 SATA Drives
 Fibre Drives
 SolidState Drives
 Memory
 Controllers
 PowerSupplies
 Processors
 Networking
 Tape Drives
 Misc
 Manufacturer
 HP
 Dell
 IBM
 Seagate
 EMC
 EqualLogic
 Fujitsu
 Hitachi
 PL Options
Proliant DL
Proliant ML
Proliant BL
All Proliant
Proliant DL120
Proliant DL140
Proliant DL145
Proliant DL160
Proliant DL165
Proliant DL170h
Proliant DL180
Proliant DL185
Proliant DL320
Proliant DL360
Proliant DL365
Proliant DL380
Proliant DL385
Proliant DL560
Proliant DL580
Proliant DL585
Proliant DL590
Proliant DL740
Proliant DL760
Proliant DL785
Proliant DL1000
Proliant ML110
Proliant ML115
Proliant ML150
Proliant ML310
Proliant ML330
Proliant ML350
Proliant ML370
Proliant ML530
Proliant ML570
Proliant ML750
  J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver
  Your Price:  $559.95 
  HP Enterprise  

J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver

Product ID: 457588

Description:
HP ProCurve X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver

Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part# J9142B

Overview:
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) downstream transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.

Specifications:
CategoryProCurve
Sub-CategoryTransceiver
GenerationGigabit-BX
Part NumberJ9142B
Products ID457588
ManufacturerHP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interface RJ-45
I/O Ports1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interface/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Data Transfer Rate1GB/s Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-BX-D
Maximum Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Operating Temperature32F to 158F (0C to 70C)
Product Dimensions (WxHxD)2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.6 in
  [ Manufacturers Specs ]
Enlarge Image of Part# J9142B Gigabit-BX  Transceiver
Enlarge J9142B's Image 1
  
Free Shipping 
[ More products like this ]
 J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver
J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver
Printer Friendly J9142B Information Enlarge J9142B's Image
 J9142B Gigabit-BX  Transceiver 
 Part#: J9142B
 Quantity: In Stock  
 Warranty: Lifetime
 Usually Ships: Same Day
 Condition: New
  Price: $559.95
J9142B Lifetime Warranty
Part# J9142B and Products ID# 457588
Purchased after January 01 2012 is covered by an UNCONDITIONAL LIFETIME WARRANTY
for as long as you own the server.
Lifetime Warranty $0.00
Genuine Hewlett-Packard J9142B
         Security ID
         457588
S/C: 14575881  PN: J9142B
This product will have a Genuine HP security sticker
  J9142B Flat Rate Shipping Options
We have 1 pieces of J9142B in stock and ready to ship as of
Shipping Options:  J9142B
This product has a 30 Day return and a Lifetime replacement warranty.
Need a Quote? Create and print your own here...
  Create Quotation   Printer Friendly    US    Canada
Manufacturer Part# J9142B
 Condition :   New   Usually Ships :   Same Day 
 Warranty :   Lifetime   Dim weight :   1.00 lbs
 Packaging :   Sealed Static Bag  Factory original :   J9142B 
   J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver  Price: $559.95   
       Proliant Server Options
 Proliant DL Server Options
 Proliant ML Server Options
 Proliant ML750
 Proliant SL Server Options
 Proliant BL Server Options
 Proliant XL Server Options
 Proliant CL Server Options
 Sillworks Overall Customer Satisfaction Rating
Shopper Award
Sillworks has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 1500 ratings and reviews
Recommend this Company  4.8
Would Buy Again  4.8
Price  4.8
Product Satisfaction  4.8
Delivery Time  4.8
Customer Service  4.8
 Your Cart
0 Items $0.00
 Checkout
 Search

advanced search
 Delivery
1 In Stock
Ships Same
Business Day
How long does order processing and delivery take
 Toll Free
866.252.9743
 Guarantee
 Tracking
your shipment
 Accounts
 Armed Forces
 Corporate
 Education
 Government
 Healthcare
 Controllers  Drives  processors  memory  tapedrives power supplies





Sillworks          Ph: 1.613.599.1287                   Fax: 1.613.599.8120
DellDell  |DellEQL  |DellEMC  |DellHP  |DellIBM  |DellSeagate  |Solid State DrivesSSD  |u320 Hard DrivesU320  |SAS/SATA Hard DrivesSAS/SATA  |Fibre Hard DrivesFibre  |MemoryMemory  |ControllersControllers  |Processors Processors  |NetworkingNetworking  |Power SuppliesPower Supplies
Home | Shopping Cart | Delivery | Forgot Password | Order By Phone | Create an Account | Add to favorites
                   Legal | Privacy | | Primary Site | Contact us | Site Problem?