Sillworks.com  Create Account    Your Cart    Checkout    Contact Us   
 Home : SKU-J4859C Login | Create Account | Your Cart | Checkout | Contact Us 


J4859C HP ProCurve 1-GB Transceiver   HP Compaq  
J4859C HP ProCurve 1-GB Transceiver          Price: $431.76 CAD        

Description:
HP ProCurve Gigabit LX LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part# J4859C
Overview:
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Specifications: 
CategoryProCurve Networking
Sub-CategoryTransceiver
GenerationMini-GBIC
Part NumberJ4859C
Products ID457515
ManufacturerHP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interface SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Form FactorPlug-in module
Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
  [ Manufacturers Specs ]
Product info for J4859C
<< Back to Product Page
 J4859C HP ProCurve 1-GB Transceiver     
 Mfg. Part: J4859C
 Products ID: 457515
 Quantity: 63 In Stock
 Usually Ships: Same Day
  Price: $431.76 CAD
 Category :   ProCurve Networking   Part# :   J4859C  Warranty :   Lifetime 
 Sub Category :   Transceiver   Ships :   Same Day  Packaging :   Sealed Static Bag 
 Generation :   Mini-GBIC   Inventory :   63 In Stock Weight :   1.00 lbs
 Date Added :   01/2011   Condition :   New   Products ID :   457515 
   J4859C HP ProCurve 1-GB Transceiver   Your Price:  $431.76 CAD  
Toll Free: 866.252.9743            Ph: 613.599.1287            Fax: 613.599.8120